Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G257 Train Route and Timetable

G257 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G257 1 Qingdao -- 15:33 0min
G257 2 Qingdao North 15:51 15:53 18min
G257 3 Rizhao West 17:00 17:02 01h 27min
G257 4 Ganyu 17:32 17:34 01h 59min
G257 5 Lianyungang 17:51 17:57 02h 18min
G257 6 Donghaixian 18:10 18:12 02h 37min
G257 7 18:27 18:29 02h 54min
G257 8 18:40 18:42 03h 07min
G257 9 Xuzhou East 19:05 19:11 03h 32min
G257 10 Xiaoxian North 19:28 19:30 03h 55min
G257 11 Shangqiu 20:02 20:07 04h 29min
G257 12 Lankao South 20:30 20:37 04h 57min
G257 13 Zhengzhou East 21:08 21:12 05h 35min
G257 14 Xuchang East 21:34 21:36 06h 01min
G257 15 Luohe West 21:53 21:55 06h 20min
G257 16 Zhumadian West 22:13 22:20 06h 40min
G257 17 Xinyang East 22:45 22:47 07h 12min
G257 18 Wuhan 23:30 -- 07h 57min