Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G257 Train Route and Timetable

G257 is a high speed train running from Qingdao North Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G257 1 Qingdao North -- 15:53 0min
G257 2 Rizhao West 17:00 17:02 01h 07min
G257 3 Ganyu 17:32 17:34 01h 39min
G257 4 Lianyungang 17:51 17:57 01h 58min
G257 5 Donghaixian 18:10 18:12 02h 17min
G257 6 18:27 18:29 02h 34min
G257 7 18:40 18:42 02h 47min
G257 8 Xuzhou East 19:05 19:11 03h 12min
G257 9 Xiaoxian North 19:28 19:30 03h 35min
G257 10 Shangqiu 20:02 20:08 04h 09min
G257 11 Lankao South 20:31 20:37 04h 38min
G257 12 Zhengzhou East 21:08 21:12 05h 15min
G257 13 Xuchang East 21:34 21:36 05h 41min
G257 14 Luohe West 21:53 21:55 06h 0min
G257 15 Zhumadian West 22:13 22:15 06h 20min
G257 16 Xinyang East 22:40 22:42 06h 47min
G257 17 Wuhan 23:25 -- 07h 32min