Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2568 Train Route and Timetable

G2568 is a high speed train running from Anqing Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2568 1 Anqing -- 14:47 0min
G2568 2 Chizhou 15:04 15:06 17min
G2568 3 Tongling 15:23 15:25 36min
G2568 4 Hefei South 16:12 16:16 01h 25min
G2568 5 Huainan East 16:54 16:56 02h 07min
G2568 6 Bengbu South 17:13 17:18 02h 26min
G2568 7 Zaozhuang 18:08 18:10 03h 21min
G2568 8 Jinan West 19:00 19:03 04h 13min
G2568 9 Dezhou East 19:27 19:33 04h 40min
G2568 10 Tianjin South 20:18 20:21 05h 31min
G2568 11 Beijing South 20:55 -- 06h 08min