Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2557 Train Route and Timetable

G2557 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Jinhua South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2557 1 Beijing South -- 14:04 0min
G2557 2 Dezhou East 15:17 15:19 01h 13min
G2557 3 Jinan West 15:43 15:46 01h 39min
G2557 4 Zaozhuang 16:37 16:39 02h 33min
G2557 5 Xuzhou East 16:57 16:59 02h 53min
G2557 6 Bengbu South 17:35 17:37 03h 31min
G2557 7 Hefei South 18:27 18:31 04h 23min
G2557 8 Chaohu East 18:52 18:54 04h 48min
G2557 9 Wuhu 19:15 19:17 05h 11min
G2557 10 Xuancheng 19:46 19:48 05h 42min
G2557 11 Guangde South 20:06 20:08 06h 02min
G2557 12 Anji 20:17 20:19 06h 13min
G2557 13 Hangzhou East 20:51 21:06 06h 47min
G2557 14 Zhuji 21:30 21:32 07h 26min
G2557 15 Yiwu 21:46 21:49 07h 42min
G2557 16 Jinhua South 22:08 -- 08h 04min