Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G255 Train Route and Timetable

G255 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G255 1 Hangzhou East -- 08:44 0min
G255 2 Changxing 09:10 09:12 26min
G255 3 Yixing 09:25 09:27 41min
G255 4 Wawushan 09:44 09:49 01h 0min
G255 5 Jiangning 10:06 10:08 01h 22min
G255 6 Nanjing South 10:17 10:24 01h 33min
G255 7 Chuzhou 10:42 10:52 01h 58min
G255 8 Bengbu South 11:21 11:23 02h 37min
G255 9 Xuzhou East 12:01 12:07 03h 17min
G255 10 Tengzhou East 12:32 12:34 03h 48min
G255 11 Jinan 13:23 13:26 04h 39min
G255 12 Zibo 14:08 14:10 05h 24min
G255 13 Weifang 14:45 14:47 06h 01min
G255 14 Qingdao 16:01 -- 07h 17min