Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G248 Train Route and Timetable

G248 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Hefei South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G248 1 Qingdao -- 13:20 0min
G248 2 Gaomi 14:06 14:08 46min
G248 3 Weifang 14:36 14:38 01h 16min
G248 4 Qingzhoushi 14:59 15:01 01h 39min
G248 5 Zibo 15:18 15:21 01h 58min
G248 6 Jinan 16:08 16:13 02h 48min
G248 7 Taian Shandong 16:37 16:51 03h 17min
G248 8 Qufu East 17:11 17:13 03h 51min
G248 9 Xuzhou East 17:49 17:52 04h 29min
G248 10 Suzhou East 18:11 18:16 04h 51min
G248 11 Bengbu South 18:40 18:45 05h 20min
G248 12 Huainan East 19:01 19:03 05h 41min
G248 13 Shuijiahu 19:12 19:14 05h 52min
G248 14 Hefei South 19:49 -- 06h 29min