Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G248 Train Route and Timetable

G248 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Hefei South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G248 1 Qingdao -- 13:15 0min
G248 2 Jiaozhou North 13:51 13:53 36min
G248 3 Gaomi 14:07 14:09 52min
G248 4 Weifang 14:37 14:39 01h 22min
G248 5 Qingzhoushi 15:00 15:02 01h 45min
G248 6 Zibo 15:19 15:22 02h 04min
G248 7 Jinan 16:11 16:13 02h 56min
G248 8 Taian Shandong 16:37 16:51 03h 22min
G248 9 Qufu East 17:11 17:13 03h 56min
G248 10 Xuzhou East 17:49 17:52 04h 34min
G248 11 Suzhou East 18:11 18:16 04h 56min
G248 12 Bengbu South 18:40 18:45 05h 25min
G248 13 Huainan East 19:01 19:03 05h 46min
G248 14 Shuijiahu 19:12 19:14 05h 57min
G248 15 Hefei South 19:49 -- 06h 34min