Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G244 Train Route and Timetable

G244 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Xiamen Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G244 1 Qingdao -- 08:15 0min
G244 2 Jiaozhou North 08:51 08:53 36min
G244 3 Weifang 09:30 09:32 01h 15min
G244 4 Changle Weifang 09:44 09:46 01h 29min
G244 5 Zibo 10:13 10:15 01h 58min
G244 6 Jinan 11:02 11:04 02h 47min
G244 7 Tengzhou East 11:55 12:06 03h 40min
G244 8 Xuzhou East 12:32 12:34 04h 17min
G244 9 Suzhou East 12:53 12:55 04h 38min
G244 10 Bengbu South 13:18 13:20 05h 03min
G244 11 Huainan East 13:36 13:38 05h 21min
G244 12 Hefei South 14:17 14:22 06h 02min
G244 13 Chaohu East 14:43 14:45 06h 28min
G244 14 Tongling North 15:05 15:07 06h 50min
G244 15 Nanling 15:19 15:21 07h 04min
G244 16 Jingde 15:40 15:42 07h 25min
G244 17 Jixi North 15:53 15:55 07h 38min
G244 18 Huangshan North 16:11 16:14 07h 56min
G244 19 Wuyuan 16:35 16:37 08h 20min
G244 20 Shangrao 17:01 17:04 08h 46min
G244 21 Nanping City 17:33 17:35 09h 18min
G244 22 Yanping 18:02 18:04 09h 47min
G244 23 Gutian North 18:19 18:21 10h 04min
G244 24 Minqing North 18:32 18:34 10h 17min
G244 25 Fuzhou 18:56 18:59 10h 41min
G244 26 Hanjiang 19:35 19:37 11h 20min
G244 27 Putian 19:48 19:50 11h 33min
G244 28 Xiamen North 20:39 20:41 12h 24min
G244 29 Xiamen 21:03 -- 12h 48min