Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G243 Train Route and Timetable

G243 is a high speed train running from Xiamen Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G243 1 Xiamen -- 06:56 0min
G243 2 Xiamen North 07:18 07:20 22min
G243 3 Quanzhou 07:45 07:47 49min
G243 4 Xianyou 08:05 08:07 01h 09min
G243 5 Putian 08:18 08:20 01h 22min
G243 6 Hanjiang 08:30 08:32 01h 34min
G243 7 Fuqing 08:47 08:49 01h 51min
G243 8 Fuzhou 09:16 09:20 02h 20min
G243 9 Yanping 09:54 09:56 02h 58min
G243 10 Jianou West 10:12 10:14 03h 16min
G243 11 Shangrao 10:54 10:56 03h 58min
G243 12 Huangshan North 11:38 11:42 04h 42min
G243 13 Jixi North 11:56 11:58 05h 0min
G243 14 Jingde 12:09 12:11 05h 13min
G243 15 Tongling North 12:37 12:39 05h 41min
G243 16 Hefei South 13:16 13:20 06h 20min
G243 17 Bengbu South 14:10 14:15 07h 14min
G243 18 Xuzhou East 14:52 15:00 07h 56min
G243 19 Qufu East 15:37 15:50 08h 41min
G243 20 Jinan 16:27 16:29 09h 31min
G243 21 Zibo 17:12 17:14 10h 16min
G243 22 Weifang 17:49 17:51 10h 53min
G243 23 Gaomi 18:18 18:25 11h 22min
G243 24 Qingdao North 18:58 19:02 12h 02min
G243 25 Qingdao 19:23 -- 12h 27min