Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G243 Train Route and Timetable

G243 is a high speed train running from Xiamen Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G243 1 Xiamen -- 07:21 0min
G243 2 Xiamen North 07:43 07:45 22min
G243 3 Jinjiang 08:03 08:05 42min
G243 4 Quanzhou 08:16 08:18 55min
G243 5 Putian 08:46 08:48 01h 25min
G243 6 Fuzhou 09:30 09:33 02h 09min
G243 7 Yanping 10:07 10:09 02h 46min
G243 8 Nanping City 10:36 10:39 03h 15min
G243 9 Shangrao 11:08 11:11 03h 47min
G243 10 Wuyuan 11:35 11:37 04h 14min
G243 11 Huangshan North 12:00 12:03 04h 39min
G243 12 Jixi North 12:17 12:22 04h 56min
G243 13 Jingde 12:33 12:35 05h 12min
G243 14 Nanling 12:54 12:56 05h 33min
G243 15 Tongling North 13:08 13:10 05h 47min
G243 16 Wuweixian 13:22 13:24 06h 01min
G243 17 Hefei South 13:54 14:03 06h 33min
G243 18 Huainan East 14:41 14:43 07h 20min
G243 19 Bengbu South 15:00 15:04 07h 39min
G243 20 Xuzhou East 15:42 15:44 08h 21min
G243 21 Qufu East 16:21 16:46 09h 0min
G243 22 Taian Shandong 17:05 17:12 09h 44min
G243 23 Jinan 17:35 17:45 10h 14min
G243 24 Weifang 19:04 19:06 11h 43min
G243 25 Qingdao North 20:03 20:08 12h 42min
G243 26 Qingdao 20:29 -- 13h 08min