Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G242 Train Route and Timetable

G242 is a high speed train running from Xiamen Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G242 1 Xiamen -- 07:18 0min
G242 2 Xiamen North 07:42 07:45 24min
G242 3 Jinjiang 08:03 08:05 45min
G242 4 Quanzhou 08:16 08:18 58min
G242 5 Fuzhou 09:25 09:27 02h 07min
G242 6 Yanping 10:01 10:03 02h 43min
G242 7 Jianou West 10:19 10:21 03h 01min
G242 8 Nanping City 10:37 10:39 03h 19min
G242 9 Shangrao 11:08 11:11 03h 50min
G242 10 Wuyuan 11:35 11:37 04h 17min
G242 11 Huangshan North 12:00 12:03 04h 42min
G242 12 Jixi North 12:17 12:22 04h 59min
G242 13 Jingde 12:33 12:35 05h 15min
G242 14 Nanling 12:54 12:56 05h 36min
G242 15 Tongling North 13:08 13:10 05h 50min
G242 16 Wuweixian 13:22 13:24 06h 04min
G242 17 Hefei South 13:54 14:03 06h 36min
G242 18 Huainan East 14:41 14:43 07h 23min
G242 19 Bengbu South 15:00 15:04 07h 42min
G242 20 Xuzhou East 15:42 15:44 08h 24min
G242 21 Qufu East 16:21 16:46 09h 03min
G242 22 Taian Shandong 17:05 17:12 09h 47min
G242 23 Jinan 17:35 17:45 10h 17min
G242 25 Weifang 19:04 19:06 11h 46min
G242 26 Qingdao North 20:03 20:05 12h 45min
G242 27 Qingdao 20:26 -- 13h 08min