Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G242 Train Route and Timetable

G242 is a high speed train running from Xiamen Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G242 1 Xiamen -- 06:56 0min
G242 2 Xiamen North 07:18 07:20 22min
G242 3 Quanzhou 07:45 07:47 49min
G242 4 Huian 07:57 07:59 01h 01min
G242 5 Xianyou 08:12 08:14 01h 16min
G242 6 Hanjiang 08:32 08:34 01h 36min
G242 7 Fuqing 08:47 08:49 01h 51min
G242 8 Fuzhou 09:16 09:20 02h 20min
G242 9 Yanping 09:54 09:56 02h 58min
G242 10 Jianou West 10:12 10:14 03h 16min
G242 11 Shangrao 10:54 10:56 03h 58min
G242 12 Huangshan North 11:38 11:42 04h 42min
G242 13 Jixi North 11:56 11:58 05h 0min
G242 14 Jingde 12:09 12:11 05h 13min
G242 15 Tongling North 12:37 12:39 05h 41min
G242 16 Hefei South 13:16 13:20 06h 20min
G242 17 Bengbu South 14:10 14:15 07h 14min
G242 18 Xuzhou East 14:52 15:00 07h 56min
G242 19 Qufu East 15:37 15:50 08h 41min
G242 20 Jinan 16:27 16:29 09h 31min
G242 21 Zibo 17:12 17:14 10h 16min
G242 22 Gaomi 18:18 18:20 11h 22min
G242 23 Qingdao North 18:54 18:56 11h 58min
G242 24 Qingdao 19:17 -- 12h 21min