Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G241 Train Route and Timetable

G241 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Xiamen Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G241 1 Qingdao -- 08:15 0min
G241 2 Jiaozhou North 08:51 08:53 36min
G241 3 Weifang 09:30 09:32 01h 15min
G241 4 Changle Weifang 09:44 09:46 01h 29min
G241 5 Zibo 10:13 10:15 01h 58min
G241 6 Jinan 11:02 11:04 02h 47min
G241 7 Tengzhou East 11:55 12:06 03h 40min
G241 8 Xuzhou East 12:32 12:34 04h 17min
G241 9 Suzhou East 12:53 12:55 04h 38min
G241 10 Bengbu South 13:18 13:20 05h 03min
G241 11 Huainan East 13:36 13:38 05h 21min
G241 12 Hefei South 14:17 14:22 06h 02min
G241 13 Chaohu East 14:43 14:45 06h 28min
G241 14 Tongling North 15:05 15:07 06h 50min
G241 15 Nanling 15:19 15:21 07h 04min
G241 16 Jingde 15:40 15:42 07h 25min
G241 17 Jixi North 15:53 15:55 07h 38min
G241 18 Huangshan North 16:11 16:14 07h 56min
G241 19 Wuyuan 16:35 16:37 08h 20min
G241 20 Shangrao 17:01 17:04 08h 46min
G241 21 Nanping City 17:33 17:35 09h 18min
G241 22 Yanping 18:02 18:04 09h 47min
G241 24 Minqing North 18:29 18:31 10h 14min
G241 25 Fuzhou 18:53 18:58 10h 38min
G241 26 Hanjiang 19:35 19:37 11h 20min
G241 27 Putian 19:48 19:50 11h 33min
G241 28 Xiamen North 20:40 20:42 12h 25min
G241 29 Xiamen 21:03 -- 12h 48min