Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G241 Train Route and Timetable

G241 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Xiamen Railway Station. The train has 31 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G241 1 Qingdao -- 07:34 0min
G241 2 Qingdao North 07:52 07:54 18min
G241 3 Gaomi 08:26 08:28 52min
G241 4 Weifang 08:55 08:57 01h 21min
G241 5 Qingzhoushi 09:18 09:20 01h 44min
G241 6 Zibo 09:38 09:40 02h 04min
G241 7 Jinan 10:27 10:29 02h 53min
G241 8 Taian Shandong 10:53 11:10 03h 19min
G241 9 Qufu East 11:30 11:40 03h 56min
G241 10 Zaozhuang 12:03 12:09 04h 29min
G241 11 Xuzhou East 12:27 12:36 04h 53min
G241 12 Suzhou East 12:55 13:01 05h 21min
G241 13 Bengbu South 13:24 13:26 05h 50min
G241 14 Huainan East 13:42 13:45 06h 08min
G241 15 Hefei South 14:24 14:29 06h 50min
G241 16 Chaohu East 14:50 14:52 07h 16min
G241 17 Wuweixian 15:05 15:07 07h 31min
G241 18 Tongling North 15:19 15:21 07h 45min
G241 19 Jingde 15:47 15:49 08h 13min
G241 20 Jixi North 16:00 16:02 08h 26min
G241 21 Huangshan North 16:17 16:20 08h 43min
G241 22 Wuyuan 16:41 16:43 09h 07min
G241 23 Shangrao 17:07 17:09 09h 33min
G241 24 Nanping City 17:38 17:40 10h 04min
G241 25 Yanping 18:08 18:10 10h 34min
G241 26 Minqing North 18:31 18:33 10h 57min
G241 27 Fuzhou 18:55 18:59 11h 21min
G241 28 Hanjiang 19:36 19:38 12h 02min
G241 29 Putian 19:48 19:50 12h 14min
G241 30 Xiamen North 20:39 20:41 13h 05min
G241 31 Xiamen 21:03 -- 13h 29min