Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2397 Train Route and Timetable

G2397 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2397 1 Zhengzhou East -- 07:53 0min
G2397 2 Xihua 08:39 08:42 46min
G2397 3 Huaiyang North 08:57 08:59 01h 04min
G2397 4 Shenqiu North 09:09 09:12 01h 16min
G2397 5 Jieshou South 09:24 09:26 01h 31min
G2397 6 Linquan 09:36 09:38 01h 43min
G2397 7 Fuyang West 09:52 09:54 01h 59min
G2397 8 Shouxian 10:23 10:25 02h 30min
G2397 9 Huainan South 10:35 10:37 02h 42min
G2397 10 Hefei South 11:15 11:19 03h 22min
G2397 11 Wuweixian 11:48 11:50 03h 55min
G2397 12 Tongling North 12:02 12:04 04h 09min
G2397 13 Nanling 12:16 12:18 04h 23min
G2397 14 Jingxian 12:28 12:30 04h 35min
G2397 15 Jingde 12:44 12:46 04h 51min
G2397 16 Huangshan North 13:07 13:31 05h 14min
G2397 17 Qiandao Lake 14:05 14:07 06h 12min
G2397 18 Jiande 14:18 14:20 06h 25min
G2397 19 Tonglu 14:34 14:36 06h 41min
G2397 20 Hangzhou East 15:09 -- 07h 16min