Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2397 Train Route and Timetable

G2397 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2397 1 Zhengzhou East -- 07:51 0min
G2397 2 Xihua 08:39 08:41 48min
G2397 3 Huaiyang North 08:56 08:59 01h 05min
G2397 4 Shenqiu North 09:09 09:12 01h 18min
G2397 5 Jieshou South 09:24 09:26 01h 33min
G2397 6 Linquan 09:36 09:38 01h 45min
G2397 7 Fuyang West 09:52 09:54 02h 01min
G2397 8 Shouxian 10:23 10:25 02h 32min
G2397 9 Shuijiahu 10:38 10:40 02h 47min
G2397 10 Hefei South 11:15 11:19 03h 24min
G2397 11 Wuweixian 11:48 11:50 03h 57min
G2397 12 Tongling North 12:02 12:04 04h 11min
G2397 13 Nanling 12:16 12:18 04h 25min
G2397 14 Jingxian 12:28 12:30 04h 37min
G2397 15 Jingde 12:44 12:46 04h 53min
G2397 16 Huangshan North 13:07 13:31 05h 16min
G2397 17 Qiandao Lake 14:06 14:10 06h 15min
G2397 18 Tonglu 14:32 14:35 06h 41min
G2397 19 Hangzhou East 15:09 -- 07h 18min