Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2390 Train Route and Timetable

G2390 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2390 1 Xian North -- 07:17 0min
G2390 2 Sanmenxia South 08:06 08:08 49min
G2390 3 Luoyang Longmen 08:39 08:41 01h 22min
G2390 4 Zhengzhou West 09:06 09:08 01h 49min
G2390 5 Zhengzhou 09:25 09:28 02h 08min
G2390 6 Xuchang East 10:02 10:05 02h 45min
G2390 7 Luohe West 10:21 10:24 03h 04min
G2390 8 Zhumadian West 10:42 10:45 03h 25min
G2390 9 Minggang East 11:02 11:18 03h 45min
G2390 10 Xinyang East 11:32 11:38 04h 15min
G2390 11 Xiaogan North 11:56 12:03 04h 39min
G2390 12 Wuhan 12:34 12:38 05h 17min
G2390 13 Gedian South 12:57 13:04 05h 40min
G2390 14 Ezhou 13:15 13:17 05h 58min
G2390 15 Huangshi North 13:28 13:30 06h 11min
G2390 16 Daye North 13:38 13:40 06h 21min
G2390 17 Yangxin 13:54 13:56 06h 37min
G2390 18 Jiujiang 14:34 14:38 07h 17min
G2390 19 Hukou 14:56 14:58 07h 39min
G2390 20 Duchang 15:15 15:17 07h 58min
G2390 21 Poyang 15:38 15:40 08h 21min
G2390 22 Jingdezhen North 15:57 15:59 08h 40min
G2390 23 Wuyuan 16:27 16:47 09h 10min
G2390 24 Huangshan North 17:09 17:15 09h 52min
G2390 25 Jixi North 17:32 17:34 10h 15min
G2390 26 Qiandao Lake 17:57 17:59 10h 40min
G2390 27 Tonglu 18:20 18:22 11h 03min
G2390 28 Fuyang Hangzhou 18:36 18:38 11h 19min
G2390 29 Hangzhou East 19:02 -- 11h 45min