Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2389 Train Route and Timetable

G2389 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2389 1 Hangzhou East -- 07:38 0min
G2389 2 Fuyang Hangzhou 08:00 08:02 22min
G2389 3 Tonglu 08:16 08:18 38min
G2389 4 Jiande 08:32 08:34 54min
G2389 5 Qiandao Lake 08:45 08:48 01h 07min
G2389 6 Huangshan North 09:24 09:30 01h 46min
G2389 7 Wuyuan 09:51 10:16 02h 13min
G2389 8 Jingdezhen North 10:44 10:48 03h 06min
G2389 9 Poyang 11:06 11:08 03h 28min
G2389 10 Duchang 11:30 11:32 03h 52min
G2389 11 Hukou 11:47 11:49 04h 09min
G2389 12 Jiujiang 12:08 12:12 04h 30min
G2389 13 Yangxin 12:50 12:52 05h 12min
G2389 14 Daye North 13:06 13:08 05h 28min
G2389 15 Huangshi North 13:16 13:18 05h 38min
G2389 16 Ezhou 13:29 13:32 05h 51min
G2389 17 Gedian South 13:43 13:45 06h 05min
G2389 18 Wuhan 14:05 14:10 06h 27min
G2389 19 Xiaogan North 14:41 14:43 07h 03min
G2389 20 Xinyang East 15:01 15:08 07h 23min
G2389 21 Zhumadian West 15:33 15:59 07h 55min
G2389 22 Luohe West 16:17 16:20 08h 39min
G2389 23 Zhengzhou 17:02 17:06 09h 24min
G2389 24 Luoyang Longmen 17:44 17:46 10h 06min
G2389 25 Sanmenxia South 18:17 18:24 10h 39min
G2389 26 Huashan North 18:51 18:53 11h 13min
G2389 27 Xian North 19:21 -- 11h 43min