Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2388 Train Route and Timetable

G2388 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2388 1 Hangzhou East -- 07:35 0min
G2388 2 Hangzhou South 07:44 07:46 09min
G2388 3 Fuyang Hangzhou 08:03 08:05 28min
G2388 4 Tonglu 08:19 08:21 44min
G2388 5 Jiande 08:35 08:37 01h 0min
G2388 6 Qiandao Lake 08:49 08:51 01h 14min
G2388 7 Huangshan North 09:29 09:32 01h 54min
G2388 8 Wuyuan 09:53 10:13 02h 18min
G2388 9 Jingdezhen North 10:42 10:48 03h 07min
G2388 10 Poyang 11:06 11:08 03h 31min
G2388 11 Duchang 11:30 11:32 03h 55min
G2388 12 Hukou 11:47 11:49 04h 12min
G2388 13 Jiujiang 12:13 12:17 04h 38min
G2388 14 Yangxin 12:50 12:52 05h 15min
G2388 15 Daye North 13:06 13:08 05h 31min
G2388 16 Huangshi North 13:16 13:18 05h 41min
G2388 17 Ezhou 13:29 13:32 05h 54min
G2388 18 Gedian South 13:43 13:45 06h 08min
G2388 19 Wuhan 14:05 14:10 06h 30min
G2388 20 Xiaogan North 14:41 14:43 07h 06min
G2388 21 Xinyang East 15:01 15:08 07h 26min
G2388 22 Zhumadian West 15:33 15:54 07h 58min
G2388 23 Luohe West 16:12 16:19 08h 37min
G2388 24 Zhengzhou 17:02 17:05 09h 27min
G2388 25 Luoyang Longmen 17:43 17:46 10h 08min
G2388 26 Sanmenxia South 18:18 18:24 10h 43min
G2388 27 Huashan North 18:51 18:53 11h 16min
G2388 28 Xian North 19:21 -- 11h 46min