Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2388 Train Route and Timetable

G2388 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2388 1 -- 07:43 0min
G2388 2 07:56 07:58 13min
G2388 3 Tonglu 08:13 08:15 30min
G2388 4 Jiande 08:29 08:31 46min
G2388 5 Qiandao Lake 08:43 08:45 01h 0min
G2388 6 Jixi North 09:10 09:12 01h 27min
G2388 7 Huangshan North 09:29 09:32 01h 46min
G2388 8 Wuyuan 09:53 10:13 02h 10min
G2388 9 Jingdezhen North 10:42 10:48 02h 59min
G2388 10 Poyang 11:06 11:08 03h 23min
G2388 11 Duchang 11:30 11:32 03h 47min
G2388 12 Hukou 11:47 11:49 04h 04min
G2388 13 Jiujiang 12:13 12:23 04h 30min
G2388 14 Yangxin 12:56 12:58 05h 13min
G2388 15 Huangshi North 13:16 13:18 05h 33min
G2388 16 Ezhou 13:29 13:32 05h 46min
G2388 17 Gedian South 13:43 13:45 06h 0min
G2388 18 Wuhan 14:04 14:07 06h 21min
G2388 19 Xiaogan North 14:37 14:39 06h 54min
G2388 20 Zhumadian West 15:17 15:19 07h 34min
G2388 21 Luohe West 15:37 15:44 07h 54min
G2388 22 Zhengzhou 16:30 16:37 08h 47min
G2388 23 Zhengzhou West 16:54 16:56 09h 11min
G2388 24 Luoyang Longmen 17:21 17:23 09h 38min
G2388 25 Huashan North 18:20 18:22 10h 37min
G2388 26 Xian North 18:50 -- 11h 07min