Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2387 Train Route and Timetable

G2387 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2387 1 Xian North -- 07:17 0min
G2387 2 Sanmenxia South 08:06 08:08 49min
G2387 3 Luoyang Longmen 08:39 08:41 01h 22min
G2387 4 Zhengzhou West 09:06 09:08 01h 49min
G2387 5 Zhengzhou 09:25 09:28 02h 08min
G2387 6 Xuchang East 10:02 10:04 02h 45min
G2387 7 Luohe West 10:20 10:22 03h 03min
G2387 8 Zhumadian West 10:40 10:43 03h 23min
G2387 9 Minggang East 11:00 11:07 03h 43min
G2387 10 Xinyang East 11:21 11:40 04h 04min
G2387 11 Xiaogan North 11:58 12:03 04h 41min
G2387 12 Wuhan 12:34 12:39 05h 17min
G2387 13 Gedian South 12:57 13:03 05h 40min
G2387 14 Ezhou 13:14 13:16 05h 57min
G2387 15 Huangshi North 13:28 13:30 06h 11min
G2387 16 Daye North 13:38 13:40 06h 21min
G2387 17 Yangxin 13:54 13:56 06h 37min
G2387 18 Jiujiang 14:31 14:34 07h 14min
G2387 19 Hukou 14:57 14:59 07h 40min
G2387 20 Duchang 15:16 15:18 07h 59min
G2387 21 Poyang 15:39 15:41 08h 22min
G2387 22 Jingdezhen North 15:58 16:00 08h 41min
G2387 23 Wuyuan 16:28 16:46 09h 11min
G2387 24 Huangshan North 17:10 17:13 09h 53min
G2387 25 Jixi North 17:30 17:32 10h 13min
G2387 26 Qiandao Lake 17:56 17:58 10h 39min
G2387 27 Jiande 18:10 18:11 10h 53min
G2387 28 Hangzhou East 18:55 -- 11h 38min