Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2383 Train Route and Timetable

G2383 is a high speed train running from Yichang East Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2383 1 Yichang East -- 06:48 0min
G2383 2 Zhijiang North 07:07 07:09 19min
G2383 3 Qianjiang Hubei 07:50 07:52 01h 02min
G2383 4 Tianmen South 08:13 08:17 01h 25min
G2383 5 Hanchuan 08:33 08:37 01h 45min
G2383 6 Hankou 09:02 09:15 02h 14min
G2383 7 Wuhan 09:44 09:56 02h 56min
G2383 8 10:46 10:48 03h 58min
G2383 9 11:02 11:04 04h 14min
G2383 10 11:15 11:17 04h 27min
G2383 11 11:27 11:29 04h 39min
G2383 12 Anqing 12:05 12:09 05h 17min
G2383 13 Wuhu 13:03 13:05 06h 15min
G2383 14 Nanjing South 13:35 13:41 06h 47min
G2383 15 14:24 14:28 07h 36min
G2383 16 Changshu 14:46 14:49 07h 58min
G2383 17 Shanghai 15:39 -- 08h 51min