Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2379 Train Route and Timetable

G2379 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2379 1 Hangzhou East -- 12:35 0min
G2379 2 Fuyang Hangzhou 12:58 13:00 23min
G2379 3 Tonglu 13:14 13:16 39min
G2379 4 Qiandao Lake 13:38 13:40 01h 03min
G2379 5 Jixi North 14:03 14:05 01h 28min
G2379 6 Shexian North 14:17 14:19 01h 42min
G2379 7 Huangshan North 14:28 14:33 01h 53min
G2379 8 Wuyuan 14:54 14:56 02h 19min
G2379 9 Dexing 15:08 15:10 02h 33min
G2379 10 Shangrao 15:27 15:30 02h 52min
G2379 11 Wuyishan North 15:52 15:54 03h 17min
G2379 12 Nanping City 16:07 16:09 03h 32min
G2379 13 16:42 16:44 04h 07min
G2379 14 Sanming North 17:00 17:02 04h 25min
G2379 15 17:28 17:30 04h 53min
G2379 16 Longyan 18:15 18:19 05h 40min
G2379 17 Zhangzhou 19:06 19:08 06h 31min
G2379 18 Xiamen North 19:25 -- 06h 50min