Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2379 Train Route and Timetable

G2379 is a high speed train running from Zhangjiagang Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2379 1 Zhangjiagang -- 13:49 0min
G2379 2 14:03 14:05 14min
G2379 3 14:19 14:21 30min
G2379 4 14:33 14:35 44min
G2379 5 Nanjing South 15:02 15:06 01h 13min
G2379 6 Maanshan East 15:22 15:24 01h 33min
G2379 7 Wuhu 15:41 15:43 01h 52min
G2379 8 Xuancheng 16:11 16:13 02h 22min
G2379 9 Huzhou 16:47 16:49 02h 58min
G2379 10 hangzhou west 17:12 17:19 03h 23min
G2379 11 17:38 17:40 03h 49min
G2379 12 Qiandao Lake 18:07 18:10 04h 18min
G2379 13 Jixi North 18:35 18:37 04h 46min
G2379 14 Huangshan North 18:54 18:57 05h 05min
G2379 15 Shangrao 19:37 19:39 05h 48min
G2379 16 Nanping City 20:08 20:10 06h 19min
G2379 17 Sanming North 20:53 20:55 07h 04min
G2379 18 21:21 21:23 07h 32min
G2379 19 Longyan 22:10 22:14 08h 21min
G2379 20 Zhangzhou 22:56 22:58 09h 07min
G2379 21 Xiamen North 23:16 -- 09h 27min