Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2372 Train Route and Timetable

G2372 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2372 1 Xiamen North -- 06:42 0min
G2372 2 Zhangzhou 07:00 07:02 18min
G2372 3 Longyan 07:47 07:51 01h 05min
G2372 4 08:33 08:35 01h 51min
G2372 5 Ruijin 08:51 08:53 02h 09min
G2372 6 Yudu 09:20 09:22 02h 38min
G2372 7 Ganxian North 09:39 09:41 02h 57min
G2372 8 Jian West 10:21 10:23 03h 39min
G2372 9 Xiajiang 10:42 10:44 04h 0min
G2372 10 Zhangshu East 10:58 11:00 04h 16min
G2372 11 Nanchang West 11:31 11:42 04h 49min
G2372 12 Yichun 12:26 12:28 05h 44min
G2372 13 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 12:48 12:50 06h 06min
G2372 14 Changsha South 13:21 13:27 06h 39min
G2372 15 Shaoshan South 13:50 13:52 07h 08min
G2372 16 Xinhua South 14:28 14:30 07h 46min
G2372 17 Huaihua South 15:03 15:06 08h 21min
G2372 18 Kaili South 16:04 16:06 09h 22min
G2372 19 Guiyang East 16:40 16:49 09h 58min
G2372 20 Chongqing West 18:53 18:59 12h 11min
G2372 21 Neijiang North 19:41 19:45 12h 59min
G2372 22 Zizhong North 19:57 19:59 13h 15min
G2372 23 Chengdu East 20:33 -- 13h 51min