Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2372 Train Route and Timetable

G2372 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2372 1 Xiamen North -- 06:43 0min
G2372 2 Zhangzhou 07:00 07:02 17min
G2372 3 Longyan 07:47 07:51 01h 04min
G2372 4 08:33 08:35 01h 50min
G2372 5 Ruijin 08:51 08:53 02h 08min
G2372 6 Yudu 09:20 09:22 02h 37min
G2372 7 Xingguo West 09:47 09:49 03h 04min
G2372 8 Taihe 10:12 10:14 03h 29min
G2372 9 Jian West 10:26 10:28 03h 43min
G2372 10 Xiajiang 10:47 10:49 04h 04min
G2372 11 Zhangshu East 11:03 11:05 04h 20min
G2372 12 Nanchang West 11:36 11:42 04h 53min
G2372 13 Yichun 12:26 12:28 05h 43min
G2372 14 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 12:47 12:49 06h 04min
G2372 15 Changsha South 13:21 13:27 06h 38min
G2372 16 Loudi South 14:02 14:04 07h 19min
G2372 17 Huaihua South 14:56 15:01 08h 13min
G2372 18 Zhijiang 15:13 15:24 08h 30min
G2372 19 Guiyang East 16:45 16:49 10h 02min
G2372 20 Chongqing West 18:53 19:01 12h 10min
G2372 21 Longchang North 19:38 19:44 12h 55min
G2372 22 Neijiang North 19:54 19:56 13h 11min
G2372 23 Chengdu East 20:37 -- 13h 54min