Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2365 Train Route and Timetable

G2365 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Shaoyang Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2365 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:09 0min
G2365 2 Songjiang South 07:23 07:28 14min
G2365 3 Jiaxing South 07:46 07:48 37min
G2365 4 Haining West 08:03 08:05 54min
G2365 5 Hangzhou East 08:18 08:20 01h 09min
G2365 6 Yiwu 08:52 08:54 01h 43min
G2365 7 Jinhua 09:10 09:13 02h 01min
G2365 8 Shangrao 09:58 10:08 02h 49min
G2365 9 Yingtan North 10:34 10:36 03h 25min
G2365 10 Nanchang West 11:11 11:15 04h 02min
G2365 11 Xinyu North 11:47 11:52 04h 38min
G2365 12 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 12:22 12:24 05h 13min
G2365 13 Liling East 12:36 12:43 05h 27min
G2365 14 Changsha South 13:06 13:12 05h 57min
G2365 15 Loudi South 13:47 13:49 06h 38min
G2365 16 14:01 14:03 06h 52min
G2365 17 Shaodong 14:24 14:26 07h 15min
G2365 18 Shaoyang 14:42 -- 07h 33min