Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2356 Train Route and Timetable

G2356 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Nanchang Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2356 1 Ningbo -- 15:57 0min
G2356 2 16:51 16:53 54min
G2356 3 Wenling 17:04 17:06 01h 07min
G2356 4 Shenfang 17:24 17:26 01h 27min
G2356 5 Yueqing 17:36 17:48 01h 39min
G2356 6 Wenzhou South 18:03 18:21 02h 06min
G2356 7 Qingtian 18:40 18:42 02h 43min
G2356 8 Lishui Zhejiang 19:01 19:03 03h 04min
G2356 9 Jinyun West 19:16 19:18 03h 19min
G2356 10 Wuyi North 19:36 19:38 03h 39min
G2356 11 Jinhua South 19:50 19:52 03h 53min
G2356 12 Jinhua 20:03 20:05 04h 06min
G2356 13 Quzhou 20:26 20:31 04h 29min
G2356 14 Jiangshan 20:43 20:46 04h 46min
G2356 15 Shangrao 21:06 21:08 05h 09min
G2356 16 Nanchang 22:13 -- 06h 16min