Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G235 Train Route and Timetable

G235 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G235 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 16:32 0min
G235 2 Wuxi East 17:00 17:02 28min
G235 3 Nanjing South 17:45 17:47 01h 13min
G235 4 Xuzhou East 19:01 19:03 02h 29min
G235 5 Zaozhuang 19:21 19:30 02h 49min
G235 6 Jinan 20:27 20:29 03h 55min
G235 7 Zibo 21:11 21:13 04h 39min
G235 8 Weifang 21:48 21:50 05h 16min
G235 9 Qingdao North 22:47 22:49 06h 15min
G235 10 Qingdao 23:10 -- 06h 38min