Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2340 Train Route and Timetable

G2340 is a high speed train running from Nanning Railway Station to Fuzhou Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2340 1 Nanning -- 06:03 0min
G2340 2 Nanning East 06:14 06:17 11min
G2340 3 Laibin North 07:00 07:02 57min
G2340 4 Liuzhou 07:28 07:31 01h 25min
G2340 5 Guilin North 08:46 08:50 02h 43min
G2340 6 Dongan East 09:51 09:54 03h 48min
G2340 7 Yongzhou 10:11 10:15 04h 08min
G2340 8 Qiyang 10:32 10:34 04h 29min
G2340 9 Hengyang East 11:14 11:17 05h 11min
G2340 10 Changsha South 11:59 12:06 05h 56min
G2340 11 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 12:33 12:35 06h 30min
G2340 12 Yichun 12:53 12:55 06h 50min
G2340 13 Nanchang West 13:37 13:41 07h 34min
G2340 14 Fuzhou East 14:07 14:09 08h 04min
G2340 15 Yingtan North 14:23 14:25 08h 20min
G2340 16 Shangrao 14:55 14:57 08h 52min
G2340 17 Wuyishan North 15:21 15:23 09h 18min
G2340 18 Nanping City 15:36 15:38 09h 33min
G2340 19 Jianou West 15:54 15:56 09h 51min
G2340 20 Yanping 16:12 16:19 10h 09min
G2340 21 Fuzhou 16:58 -- 10h 55min