Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G234 Train Route and Timetable

G234 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G234 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 16:32 0min
G234 2 Wuxi East 17:00 17:02 28min
G234 3 Nanjing South 17:45 17:47 01h 13min
G234 4 Xuzhou East 19:01 19:03 02h 29min
G234 5 Zaozhuang 19:21 19:30 02h 49min
G234 6 Jinan West 20:21 20:23 03h 49min
G234 7 Jinan East 20:47 20:53 04h 15min
G234 8 Zouping 21:09 21:12 04h 37min
G234 9 Zibo North 21:23 21:26 04h 51min
G234 10 Weifang North 21:53 21:57 05h 21min
G234 11 Qingdao North 22:40 22:42 06h 08min
G234 12 Qingdao 23:03 -- 06h 31min