Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G230 Train Route and Timetable

G230 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G230 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 08:52 0min
G230 2 Kunshan South 09:09 09:18 17min
G230 3 Wuxi East 09:34 09:36 42min
G230 4 Changzhou North 09:53 09:55 01h 01min
G230 5 Zhenjiang South 10:13 10:15 01h 21min
G230 6 Nanjing South 10:33 10:38 01h 41min
G230 7 Bengbu South 11:21 11:23 02h 29min
G230 8 Xuzhou East 12:01 12:07 03h 09min
G230 9 Tengzhou East 12:32 12:34 03h 40min
G230 10 Jinan 13:23 13:26 04h 31min
G230 11 Zibo 14:08 14:10 05h 16min
G230 12 Weifang 14:45 14:47 05h 53min
G230 13 Qingdao 16:01 -- 07h 09min