Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2298 Train Route and Timetable

G2298 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2298 1 Xian North -- 07:11 0min
G2298 2 Luoyang Longmen 08:27 08:31 01h 16min
G2298 3 Zhengzhou 09:07 09:12 01h 56min
G2298 4 Xuchang East 09:45 09:51 02h 34min
G2298 5 Luohe West 10:07 10:10 02h 56min
G2298 6 Zhumadian West 10:28 10:32 03h 17min
G2298 7 Minggang East 10:49 10:52 03h 38min
G2298 8 Xinyang East 11:05 11:09 03h 54min
G2298 9 Xiaogan North 11:27 11:31 04h 16min
G2298 10 Wuhan 12:02 12:05 04h 51min
G2298 11 Ezhou 12:29 12:31 05h 18min
G2298 12 Huangshi North 12:42 12:44 05h 31min
G2298 13 Daye North 12:52 12:55 05h 41min
G2298 14 Baishapu 13:04 13:06 05h 53min
G2298 15 Yangxin 13:16 13:18 06h 05min
G2298 16 Fenglin 13:30 13:34 06h 19min
G2298 17 Ruichang West 13:44 13:46 06h 33min
G2298 18 Lushan 13:58 14:00 06h 47min
G2298 19 Gongqingcheng 14:18 14:20 07h 07min
G2298 20 Nanchang West 14:49 14:53 07h 38min
G2298 21 Zhangshu East 15:26 15:28 08h 15min
G2298 22 Jian West 15:56 15:58 08h 45min
G2298 23 Longyan 18:00 18:05 10h 49min
G2298 24 Nanjing Fujian 18:36 18:38 11h 25min
G2298 25 Zhangzhou 18:56 18:58 11h 45min
G2298 26 Xiamen North 19:16 -- 12h 05min