Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2296 Train Route and Timetable

G2296 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 32 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2296 1 Xiamen North -- 09:00 0min
G2296 2 Zhangzhou 09:17 09:19 17min
G2296 3 Longyan 10:02 10:06 01h 02min
G2296 4 10:48 10:50 01h 48min
G2296 5 Ruijin 11:06 11:08 02h 06min
G2296 6 Yudu 11:36 11:38 02h 36min
G2296 7 Xingguo West 12:05 12:07 03h 05min
G2296 8 Taihe 12:31 12:33 03h 31min
G2296 9 Jian West 12:45 12:47 03h 45min
G2296 10 Zhangshu East 13:15 13:17 04h 15min
G2296 11 Nanchang West 13:48 13:55 04h 48min
G2296 12 Yongxiu 14:15 14:17 05h 15min
G2296 13 Gongqingcheng 14:28 14:30 05h 28min
G2296 14 Lushan 14:48 14:50 05h 48min
G2296 15 Fenglin 15:08 15:10 06h 08min
G2296 16 Yangxin 15:22 15:24 06h 22min
G2296 17 Baishapu 15:34 15:59 06h 34min
G2296 18 Daye North 16:08 16:10 07h 08min
G2296 19 Huangshi North 16:17 16:19 07h 17min
G2296 20 Ezhou 16:31 16:33 07h 31min
G2296 21 Wuhan 16:58 17:12 07h 58min
G2296 22 Xiaogan North 17:42 17:44 08h 42min
G2296 23 Xinyang East 18:03 18:05 09h 03min
G2296 24 Zhumadian West 18:30 18:36 09h 30min
G2296 25 Luohe West 18:54 18:56 09h 54min
G2296 26 Xuchang East 19:13 19:15 10h 13min
G2296 27 Zhengzhou 19:44 19:50 10h 44min
G2296 28 Zhengzhou West 20:07 20:09 11h 07min
G2296 29 Luoyang Longmen 20:34 20:36 11h 34min
G2296 30 Sanmenxia South 21:07 21:09 12h 07min
G2296 31 Huashan North 21:36 21:38 12h 36min
G2296 32 Xian North 22:07 -- 13h 07min