Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2296 Train Route and Timetable

G2296 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2296 1 Xiamen North -- 09:00 0min
G2296 2 Zhangzhou 09:17 09:19 17min
G2296 3 Longyan 10:02 10:06 01h 02min
G2296 4 10:48 10:50 01h 48min
G2296 5 Ruijin 11:06 11:08 02h 06min
G2296 6 Huichang North 11:22 11:25 02h 22min
G2296 7 Yudu 11:42 11:45 02h 42min
G2296 8 Taihe 12:31 12:33 03h 31min
G2296 9 Jishui West 12:49 12:51 03h 49min
G2296 10 Xingan East 13:09 13:11 04h 09min
G2296 11 Nanchang West 13:49 13:56 04h 49min
G2296 12 Lushan 14:39 14:41 05h 39min
G2296 13 Ruichang West 14:53 14:55 05h 53min
G2296 14 Fenglin 15:07 15:10 06h 07min
G2296 15 Yangxin 15:24 15:37 06h 24min
G2296 16 Baishapu 15:48 16:05 06h 48min
G2296 17 Daye North 16:15 16:17 07h 15min
G2296 18 Huangshi North 16:25 16:27 07h 25min
G2296 19 Ezhou 16:38 16:40 07h 38min
G2296 20 Wuhan 17:05 17:12 08h 05min
G2296 21 Xinyang East 17:55 17:58 08h 55min
G2296 22 Zhumadian West 18:23 18:33 09h 23min
G2296 23 Luohe West 18:51 18:53 09h 51min
G2296 24 Xuchang East 19:09 19:11 10h 09min
G2296 25 Zhengzhou 19:44 19:50 10h 44min
G2296 26 Zhengzhou West 20:07 20:14 11h 07min
G2296 27 Luoyang Longmen 20:39 20:41 11h 39min
G2296 28 Sanmenxia South 21:12 21:14 12h 12min
G2296 29 Xian North 22:04 -- 13h 04min