Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2296 Train Route and Timetable

G2296 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2296 1 Xiamen North -- 09:20 0min
G2296 2 Longyan 10:17 10:20 57min
G2296 3 Yudu 11:36 11:38 02h 16min
G2296 4 Xingguo West 12:05 12:07 02h 45min
G2296 5 Taihe 12:31 12:33 03h 11min
G2296 6 Jian West 12:45 12:47 03h 25min
G2296 7 Zhangshu East 13:15 13:17 03h 55min
G2296 8 Nanchang West 13:48 13:55 04h 28min
G2296 9 Yongxiu 14:15 14:17 04h 55min
G2296 10 Gongqingcheng 14:28 14:30 05h 08min
G2296 11 Lushan 14:48 14:50 05h 28min
G2296 12 Fenglin 15:08 15:10 05h 48min
G2296 13 Yangxin 15:22 15:24 06h 02min
G2296 14 Baishapu 15:34 15:59 06h 14min
G2296 15 Daye North 16:08 16:10 06h 48min
G2296 16 Huangshi North 16:17 16:19 06h 57min
G2296 17 Ezhou 16:31 16:33 07h 11min
G2296 18 Wuhan 16:58 17:12 07h 38min
G2296 19 Xiaogan North 17:42 17:44 08h 22min
G2296 20 Xinyang East 18:03 18:05 08h 43min
G2296 21 Zhumadian West 18:30 18:36 09h 10min
G2296 22 Luohe West 18:54 18:56 09h 34min
G2296 23 Xuchang East 19:13 19:15 09h 53min
G2296 24 Zhengzhou 19:44 19:50 10h 24min
G2296 25 Zhengzhou West 20:07 20:09 10h 47min
G2296 26 Luoyang Longmen 20:34 20:36 11h 14min
G2296 27 Sanmenxia South 21:07 21:09 11h 47min
G2296 28 Huashan North 21:36 21:38 12h 16min
G2296 29 Xian North 22:06 -- 12h 46min