Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2295 Train Route and Timetable

G2295 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2295 1 Xian North -- 07:11 0min
G2295 2 Luoyang Longmen 08:27 08:31 01h 16min
G2295 3 Zhengzhou 09:07 09:12 01h 56min
G2295 4 Xuchang East 09:45 09:51 02h 34min
G2295 5 Luohe West 10:07 10:10 02h 56min
G2295 6 Zhumadian West 10:28 10:32 03h 17min
G2295 7 Minggang East 10:49 10:52 03h 38min
G2295 8 Xinyang East 11:05 11:09 03h 54min
G2295 9 Xiaogan North 11:27 11:31 04h 16min
G2295 10 Wuhan 12:02 12:05 04h 51min
G2295 11 Ezhou 12:29 12:31 05h 18min
G2295 12 Huangshi North 12:42 12:45 05h 31min
G2295 13 Daye North 12:53 12:57 05h 42min
G2295 14 Baishapu 13:06 13:09 05h 55min
G2295 15 Yangxin 13:19 13:22 06h 08min
G2295 16 Ruichang West 13:42 13:44 06h 31min
G2295 17 Lushan 13:56 13:58 06h 45min
G2295 18 Gongqingcheng 14:17 14:19 07h 06min
G2295 19 Nanchang West 14:49 14:51 07h 38min
G2295 20 Zhangshu East 15:23 15:25 08h 12min
G2295 21 Jian West 15:53 15:55 08h 42min
G2295 22 Ganxian North 16:35 16:40 09h 24min
G2295 23 Longyan 18:06 18:10 10h 55min
G2295 24 Zhangzhou 18:56 18:58 11h 45min
G2295 25 Xiamen North 19:16 -- 12h 05min