Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2294 Train Route and Timetable

G2294 is a high speed train running from Xiamen Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2294 1 Xiamen -- 07:12 0min
G2294 2 Zhangzhou 07:44 07:46 32min
G2294 3 Nanjing Fujian 08:02 08:04 50min
G2294 4 Longshanzhen 08:13 08:15 01h 01min
G2294 5 Longyan 08:42 08:46 01h 30min
G2294 6 09:32 09:34 02h 20min
G2294 7 Huichang North 09:58 10:00 02h 46min
G2294 8 Ganxian North 10:31 10:33 03h 19min
G2294 9 Taihe 11:06 11:08 03h 54min
G2294 10 Jian West 11:20 11:22 04h 08min
G2294 11 11:56 11:58 04h 44min
G2294 12 Nanchang West 12:24 12:30 05h 12min
G2294 13 Yongxiu 12:51 12:53 05h 39min
G2294 14 Dean 13:07 13:09 05h 55min
G2294 15 Lushan 13:25 13:27 06h 13min
G2294 16 Ruichang West 13:39 13:41 06h 27min
G2294 17 Fenglin 13:51 14:03 06h 39min
G2294 18 Yangxin 14:15 14:17 07h 03min
G2294 19 Baishapu 14:26 14:28 07h 14min
G2294 20 Huangshi North 14:43 14:45 07h 31min
G2294 21 Gedian South 15:05 15:09 07h 53min
G2294 22 Wuhan 15:25 -- 08h 13min