Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2294 Train Route and Timetable

G2294 is a high speed train running from Xiamen Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2294 1 Xiamen -- 07:12 0min
G2294 2 Zhangzhou 07:44 07:46 32min
G2294 3 Nanjing Fujian 08:02 08:04 50min
G2294 4 Longyan 08:36 08:40 01h 24min
G2294 5 09:22 09:24 02h 10min
G2294 6 Ruijin 09:40 09:42 02h 28min
G2294 7 Huichang North 09:56 10:00 02h 44min
G2294 8 Ganxian North 10:31 10:33 03h 19min
G2294 9 Wananxian 10:59 11:01 03h 47min
G2294 10 Jian West 11:20 11:22 04h 08min
G2294 11 11:56 11:58 04h 44min
G2294 12 Nanchang West 12:24 12:28 05h 12min
G2294 13 Yongxiu 12:48 12:50 05h 36min
G2294 14 Lushan 13:17 13:19 06h 05min
G2294 15 Ruichang West 13:31 13:33 06h 19min
G2294 16 Fenglin 13:45 14:03 06h 33min
G2294 17 Yangxin 14:15 14:17 07h 03min
G2294 18 Baishapu 14:26 14:28 07h 14min
G2294 19 Huangshi North 14:43 14:45 07h 31min
G2294 20 Gedian South 15:05 15:09 07h 53min
G2294 21 Wuhan 15:25 -- 08h 13min