Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2293 Train Route and Timetable

G2293 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Xiamen Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2293 1 Wuhan -- 15:46 0min
G2293 2 Ezhou 16:08 16:10 22min
G2293 3 Huangshi North 16:22 16:24 36min
G2293 4 Yangxin 16:42 16:44 56min
G2293 5 Lushan 17:10 17:12 01h 24min
G2293 6 Nanchang West 17:55 18:03 02h 09min
G2293 7 Zhangshu East 18:35 18:37 02h 49min
G2293 8 Jishui West 19:01 19:03 03h 15min
G2293 9 Taihe 19:19 19:21 03h 33min
G2293 10 Yudu 20:05 20:07 04h 19min
G2293 11 Ruijin 20:35 20:37 04h 49min
G2293 12 20:53 20:55 05h 07min
G2293 13 Longyan 21:37 21:41 05h 51min
G2293 14 Zhangzhou 22:28 22:30 06h 42min
G2293 15 Xiamen 23:04 -- 07h 18min