Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G229 Train Route and Timetable

G229 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G229 1 Qingdao -- 08:56 0min
G229 2 Qingdao North 09:14 09:22 18min
G229 3 Gaomi 09:54 09:56 58min
G229 4 Weifang 10:23 10:25 01h 27min
G229 5 Qingzhoushi 10:46 10:53 01h 50min
G229 7 Jinan 12:00 12:02 03h 04min
G229 8 Taian Shandong 12:26 12:28 03h 30min
G229 9 Qufu East 12:48 12:57 03h 52min
G229 10 Xuzhou East 13:33 13:35 04h 37min
G229 11 Nanjing South 14:50 14:54 05h 54min
G229 12 Suzhou North 15:44 15:46 06h 48min
G229 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:11 -- 07h 15min