Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2286 Train Route and Timetable

G2286 is a high speed train running from Ganzhou West Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2286 1 Ganzhou West -- 08:51 0min
G2286 2 Xingguo West 09:12 09:14 21min
G2286 3 Wananxian 09:30 09:32 39min
G2286 4 Taihe 09:44 09:46 53min
G2286 5 Xingan East 10:15 10:17 01h 24min
G2286 6 Zhangshu East 10:28 10:30 01h 37min
G2286 7 Nanchang West 11:01 11:05 02h 10min
G2286 8 Yongxiu 11:26 11:28 02h 35min
G2286 9 Gongqingcheng 11:39 11:41 02h 48min
G2286 10 Dean 11:48 11:50 02h 57min
G2286 11 Lushan 12:06 12:08 03h 15min
G2286 12 Daye North 12:44 12:46 03h 53min
G2286 13 Ezhou 13:01 13:03 04h 10min
G2286 14 Wuhan 13:26 -- 04h 35min