Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2280 Train Route and Timetable

G2280 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2280 1 Chengdu East -- 07:49 0min
G2280 2 Pengshan North 08:16 08:18 27min
G2280 3 Leshan 08:41 08:43 52min
G2280 4 Yibin West 09:23 09:29 01h 34min
G2280 5 Changning 09:42 09:44 01h 53min
G2280 6 Xingwen 10:00 10:07 02h 11min
G2280 7 Zhenxiong 10:35 10:37 02h 46min
G2280 8 Bijie 10:54 10:57 03h 05min
G2280 9 Guiyang East 11:42 11:49 03h 53min
G2280 10 Kaili South 12:20 12:22 04h 31min
G2280 11 Xinhuang West 13:04 13:09 05h 15min
G2280 12 Huaihua South 13:35 13:42 05h 46min
G2280 13 Loudi South 14:36 14:45 06h 47min
G2280 14 Xiangtan North 15:11 15:13 07h 22min
G2280 15 Changsha South 15:26 15:32 07h 37min
G2280 16 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 16:00 16:02 08h 11min
G2280 17 Xinyu North 16:30 16:32 08h 41min
G2280 18 Nanchang West 17:05 17:08 09h 16min
G2280 19 Fuzhou Jiangxi 17:45 17:47 09h 56min
G2280 20 Nanfeng 18:15 18:17 10h 26min
G2280 21 Jiangle 19:00 19:02 11h 11min
G2280 22 Sanming North 19:21 19:41 11h 32min
G2280 23 Sanming 19:58 20:00 12h 09min
G2280 24 20:16 20:18 12h 27min
G2280 25 Longyan 21:04 21:08 13h 15min
G2280 26 Nanjing Fujian 21:39 21:41 13h 50min
G2280 27 Zhangzhou 21:57 21:59 14h 08min
G2280 28 Xiamen North 22:16 -- 14h 27min