Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2280 Train Route and Timetable

G2280 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2280 1 Chengdu East -- 07:49 0min
G2280 2 Pengshan North 08:16 08:18 27min
G2280 3 Leshan 08:41 08:43 52min
G2280 4 Qianwei 09:00 09:08 01h 11min
G2280 5 Yibin West 09:36 09:40 01h 47min
G2280 6 Xingwen 10:04 10:06 02h 15min
G2280 7 Bijie 10:47 10:49 02h 58min
G2280 8 Guiyang East 11:35 11:52 03h 46min
G2280 9 Kaili South 12:26 12:28 04h 37min
G2280 10 Tongren South 13:04 13:06 05h 15min
G2280 11 Zhijiang 13:27 13:29 05h 38min
G2280 12 Huaihua South 13:42 13:46 05h 53min
G2280 13 Loudi South 14:37 14:44 06h 48min
G2280 14 Xiangtan North 15:10 15:12 07h 21min
G2280 15 Changsha South 15:25 15:32 07h 36min
G2280 16 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 16:00 16:02 08h 11min
G2280 17 Xinyu North 16:30 16:32 08h 41min
G2280 18 Nanchang West 17:04 17:08 09h 15min
G2280 19 Yingtan North 17:48 17:50 09h 59min
G2280 20 Shangrao 18:23 18:25 10h 34min
G2280 21 Nanping City 18:57 18:59 11h 08min
G2280 22 19:30 19:32 11h 41min
G2280 23 Sanming North 19:48 19:50 11h 59min
G2280 24 Sanming 20:04 20:06 12h 15min
G2280 25 20:22 20:24 12h 33min
G2280 26 Longyan 21:09 21:13 13h 20min
G2280 27 Zhangzhou 21:56 21:58 14h 07min
G2280 28 Xiamen North 22:16 -- 14h 27min