Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G228 Train Route and Timetable

G228 is a high speed train running from Qingdao North Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G228 1 Qingdao North -- 13:54 0min
G228 2 Weifang 14:53 14:56 59min
G228 3 Changle Weifang 15:08 15:11 01h 14min
G228 4 Zibo 15:38 15:42 01h 44min
G228 5 Jinan 16:29 16:31 02h 35min
G228 6 Taian Shandong 16:55 16:57 03h 01min
G228 7 Qufu East 17:17 17:19 03h 23min
G228 8 Xuzhou East 17:56 17:58 04h 02min
G228 9 Bengbu South 18:36 18:38 04h 42min
G228 10 Dingyuan 18:54 18:59 05h 0min
G228 11 Nanjing South 19:29 19:31 05h 35min
G228 12 Zhenjiang South 19:50 19:52 05h 56min
G228 13 Changzhou North 20:09 20:11 06h 15min
G228 14 Wuxi East 20:28 20:30 06h 34min
G228 15 Suzhou North 20:41 20:43 06h 47min
G228 16 Shanghai 21:11 -- 07h 17min