Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2279 Train Route and Timetable

G2279 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2279 1 Xiamen North -- 08:05 0min
G2279 2 Zhangzhou 08:22 08:25 17min
G2279 3 Longyan 09:08 09:11 01h 03min
G2279 4 09:57 09:59 01h 52min
G2279 5 Sanming North 10:26 10:46 02h 21min
G2279 6 Fuzhou Jiangxi 12:10 12:12 04h 05min
G2279 7 Nanchang West 12:48 12:52 04h 43min
G2279 8 Yichun 13:36 13:38 05h 31min
G2279 9 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 13:57 13:59 05h 52min
G2279 10 Changsha South 14:29 14:37 06h 24min
G2279 11 Loudi South 15:12 15:14 07h 07min
G2279 12 Xinhua South 15:38 15:40 07h 33min
G2279 13 Huaihua South 16:13 16:17 08h 08min
G2279 14 Zhijiang 16:29 16:31 08h 24min
G2279 15 Kaili South 17:24 17:26 09h 19min
G2279 16 Guiyang East 17:57 18:07 09h 52min
G2279 17 Dafang 18:47 18:49 10h 42min
G2279 18 Bijie 18:58 19:00 10h 53min
G2279 19 Yibin West 20:01 20:07 11h 56min
G2279 20 Qianwei 20:36 20:39 12h 31min
G2279 21 Leshan 20:54 20:56 12h 49min
G2279 22 Meishan East 21:14 21:16 13h 09min
G2279 23 Chengdu Airport 21:37 21:43 13h 32min
G2279 24 Chengdu East 21:58 -- 13h 53min