Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2278 Train Route and Timetable

G2278 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2278 1 Xiamen North -- 08:06 0min
G2278 2 Zhangzhou 08:23 08:25 17min
G2278 3 Longyan 09:07 09:11 01h 01min
G2278 4 09:57 09:59 01h 51min
G2278 5 Sanming North 10:26 10:46 02h 20min
G2278 6 Fuzhou Jiangxi 12:11 12:13 04h 05min
G2278 7 Nanchang West 12:50 12:52 04h 44min
G2278 8 Yichun 13:36 13:38 05h 30min
G2278 9 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 13:57 13:59 05h 51min
G2278 10 Changsha South 14:29 14:37 06h 23min
G2278 11 Loudi South 15:12 15:14 07h 06min
G2278 12 Xinhua South 15:38 15:40 07h 32min
G2278 13 Huaihua South 16:13 16:17 08h 07min
G2278 14 Zhijiang 16:29 16:31 08h 23min
G2278 15 Kaili South 17:22 17:24 09h 16min
G2278 16 Guiding North 17:46 17:48 09h 40min
G2278 17 Guiyang East 18:04 18:09 09h 58min
G2278 18 Changning 19:51 19:53 11h 45min
G2278 19 Yibin West 20:07 20:11 12h 01min
G2278 20 Chengdu South 21:29 21:32 13h 23min
G2278 21 Chengdu East 21:41 -- 13h 35min