Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2278 Train Route and Timetable

G2278 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2278 1 Xiamen North -- 08:06 0min
G2278 2 Zhangzhou 08:23 08:25 17min
G2278 3 Longyan 09:07 09:11 01h 01min
G2278 4 09:57 09:59 01h 51min
G2278 5 Nanping City 11:06 11:08 03h 0min
G2278 6 Shangrao 11:38 11:40 03h 32min
G2278 7 Yingtan North 12:11 12:15 04h 05min
G2278 8 Nanchang West 12:50 12:54 04h 44min
G2278 9 Yichun 13:36 13:38 05h 30min
G2278 10 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 13:56 13:58 05h 50min
G2278 11 Changsha South 14:28 14:32 06h 22min
G2278 12 Shaoshan South 14:55 14:57 06h 49min
G2278 13 Shaoyang North 15:25 15:33 07h 19min
G2278 14 Huaihua South 16:14 16:17 08h 08min
G2278 15 Zhijiang 16:29 16:31 08h 23min
G2278 16 Kaili South 17:22 17:24 09h 16min
G2278 17 Guiding North 17:46 17:48 09h 40min
G2278 18 Guiyang East 18:04 18:09 09h 58min
G2278 19 Qianxi 18:38 18:40 10h 32min
G2278 20 Bijie 19:04 19:06 10h 58min
G2278 21 Zhenxiong 19:24 19:26 11h 18min
G2278 22 Yibin West 20:19 20:23 12h 13min
G2278 23 Leshan 21:05 21:07 12h 59min
G2278 24 Meishan East 21:26 21:28 13h 20min
G2278 25 Chengdu East 21:59 -- 13h 53min