Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2268 Train Route and Timetable

G2268 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2268 1 Shenzhen North -- 13:38 0min
G2268 2 13:54 13:56 16min
G2268 3 14:08 14:10 30min
G2268 4 14:47 14:49 01h 09min
G2268 5 15:05 15:07 01h 27min
G2268 6 15:37 15:39 01h 59min
G2268 7 Ganzhou West 15:56 16:00 02h 18min
G2268 8 Taihe 16:39 16:41 03h 01min
G2268 9 Xiajiang 17:07 17:09 03h 29min
G2268 10 Nanchang West 17:49 17:58 04h 11min
G2268 11 Gaoan 18:15 18:17 04h 37min
G2268 12 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 19:01 19:09 05h 23min
G2268 13 Changsha South 19:39 -- 06h 01min