Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2261 Train Route and Timetable

G2261 is a high speed train running from Yinchuan Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2261 1 Yinchuan -- 06:45 0min
G2261 2 Wuzhong 07:14 07:16 29min
G2261 3 Qingyang 08:39 08:41 01h 54min
G2261 4 Yongshou West 09:19 09:21 02h 34min
G2261 5 Liquan South 09:36 09:38 02h 51min
G2261 6 Xian North 09:58 10:08 03h 13min
G2261 7 Luoyang Longmen 11:26 11:37 04h 41min
G2261 8 Zhengzhou East 12:14 12:17 05h 29min
G2261 9 Shangqiu 13:06 13:08 06h 21min
G2261 10 Yongcheng North 13:32 13:34 06h 47min
G2261 11 Xuzhou East 13:59 14:08 07h 14min
G2261 12 14:30 14:32 07h 45min
G2261 13 14:43 14:45 07h 58min
G2261 14 Donghaixian 15:00 15:02 08h 15min
G2261 15 Lianyungang 15:15 15:20 08h 30min
G2261 16 Ganyu 15:36 15:38 08h 51min
G2261 17 Rizhao West 16:07 16:09 09h 22min
G2261 18 Qingdao West 16:44 16:46 09h 59min
G2261 19 Qingdao North 17:24 -- 10h 39min