Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G226 Train Route and Timetable

G226 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G226 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 14:20 0min
G226 2 Kunshan South 14:37 14:39 17min
G226 3 Danyang North 15:14 15:16 54min
G226 4 Nanjing South 15:41 15:43 01h 21min
G226 5 Bengbu South 16:25 16:27 02h 05min
G226 6 Suzhou East 16:50 16:55 02h 30min
G226 7 Xuzhou East 17:14 17:17 02h 54min
G226 8 Zaozhuang 17:35 17:37 03h 15min
G226 9 Taian Shandong 18:16 18:18 03h 56min
G226 10 Jinan 18:41 18:44 04h 21min
G226 11 Zibo 19:26 19:35 05h 06min
G226 13 Jiaozhou North 20:49 20:51 06h 29min
G226 14 Qingdao 21:31 -- 07h 11min