Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2259 Train Route and Timetable

G2259 is a high speed train running from Qingdao North Railway Station to Yinchuan Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2259 1 Qingdao North -- 07:44 0min
G2259 2 Qingdao West 08:20 08:22 36min
G2259 3 Rizhao West 08:57 08:59 01h 13min
G2259 4 Lanshan West 09:12 09:14 01h 28min
G2259 5 Ganyu 09:33 09:35 01h 49min
G2259 6 Lianyungang 09:52 09:57 02h 08min
G2259 7 Donghaixian 10:10 10:12 02h 26min
G2259 8 10:27 10:29 02h 43min
G2259 9 10:40 10:42 02h 56min
G2259 10 Xuzhou East 11:05 11:12 03h 21min
G2259 11 Shangqiu 11:56 11:58 04h 12min
G2259 12 Zhengzhou East 12:48 12:51 05h 04min
G2259 13 Luoyang Longmen 13:27 13:34 05h 43min
G2259 14 Huashan North 14:27 14:29 06h 43min
G2259 15 Xian North 15:02 15:09 07h 18min
G2259 16 Yongshou West 15:39 15:41 07h 55min
G2259 17 Binzhou East 15:54 15:56 08h 10min
G2259 18 Qingyang 16:28 16:30 08h 44min
G2259 19 Quzi 16:57 16:59 09h 13min
G2259 20 Huanxian 17:10 17:12 09h 26min
G2259 21 Wuzhong 18:06 18:08 10h 22min
G2259 22 Yinchuan 18:37 -- 10h 53min