Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G225 Train Route and Timetable

G225 is a high speed train running from Qingdao North Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G225 1 Qingdao North -- 13:54 0min
G225 2 Weifang 14:53 14:55 59min
G225 3 Changle Weifang 15:07 15:09 01h 13min
G225 4 Zibo 15:36 15:38 01h 42min
G225 5 Jinan 16:25 16:28 02h 31min
G225 6 Qufu East 17:07 17:10 03h 13min
G225 7 Zaozhuang 17:33 17:35 03h 39min
G225 8 Xuzhou East 17:53 17:55 03h 59min
G225 9 Bengbu South 18:32 18:34 04h 38min
G225 10 Nanjing South 19:15 19:19 05h 21min
G225 11 Zhenjiang South 19:38 19:40 05h 44min
G225 12 Changzhou North 19:58 20:00 06h 04min
G225 13 Wuxi East 20:17 20:19 06h 23min
G225 14 Suzhou North 20:29 20:31 06h 35min
G225 15 Kunshan South 20:42 20:47 06h 48min
G225 16 Shanghai 21:09 -- 07h 15min