Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2240 Train Route and Timetable

G2240 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2240 1 Chongqing North -- 06:30 0min
G2240 2 Neijiang North 07:22 07:25 52min
G2240 3 Ziyang North 07:45 08:02 01h 15min
G2240 4 Chengdu East 08:28 08:47 01h 58min
G2240 5 Xindu East 08:58 09:00 02h 28min
G2240 6 Mianyang 09:29 09:39 02h 59min
G2240 7 Jiangyou 09:56 10:00 03h 26min
G2240 8 Jianmen Pass 10:30 10:38 04h 0min
G2240 9 Guangyuan 10:52 10:57 04h 22min
G2240 10 Chaotian 11:12 11:14 04h 42min
G2240 11 Ningqiang South 11:24 11:26 04h 54min
G2240 12 Hanzhong 11:51 11:53 05h 21min
G2240 13 Yangxian West 12:10 12:12 05h 40min
G2240 14 Foping 12:30 12:32 06h 0min
G2240 15 Epang Palace 13:08 13:10 06h 38min
G2240 16 Xian North 13:22 13:27 06h 52min
G2240 17 Weinan North 13:50 13:52 07h 20min
G2240 18 Dalixian 14:10 14:12 07h 40min
G2240 19 Yongji North 14:31 14:33 08h 01min
G2240 20 Yuncheng North 14:53 14:55 08h 23min
G2240 21 Wenxi West 15:09 15:11 08h 39min
G2240 22 Houma West 15:25 15:27 08h 55min
G2240 23 Xiangfen West 15:40 15:42 09h 10min
G2240 24 Hongdong West 16:01 16:03 09h 31min
G2240 25 Lingshi East 16:31 16:33 10h 01min
G2240 26 Taiyuan South 17:15 -- 10h 45min