Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2240 Train Route and Timetable

G2240 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2240 1 Chongqing North -- 06:53 0min
G2240 2 Ziyang North 07:59 08:02 01h 06min
G2240 3 Chengdu East 08:28 08:47 01h 35min
G2240 4 Qingbaijiang East 09:01 09:12 02h 08min
G2240 5 Mianyang 09:38 09:40 02h 45min
G2240 6 Jianmen Pass 10:23 10:26 03h 30min
G2240 7 Guangyuan 10:40 10:44 03h 47min
G2240 8 Chaotian 10:59 11:01 04h 06min
G2240 9 Hanzhong 11:32 11:34 04h 39min
G2240 10 Chenggu North 11:46 11:48 04h 53min
G2240 11 Huyi 12:37 12:39 05h 44min
G2240 12 Epang Palace 12:49 12:51 05h 56min
G2240 13 Xian North 13:03 13:15 06h 10min
G2240 14 Weinan North 13:38 13:40 06h 45min
G2240 15 Yongji North 14:12 14:15 07h 19min
G2240 16 Yuncheng North 14:35 14:38 07h 42min
G2240 17 Xiangfen West 15:07 15:10 08h 14min
G2240 18 Linfen West 15:23 15:25 08h 30min
G2240 19 Hongdong West 15:37 15:40 08h 44min
G2240 20 Lingshi East 16:08 16:10 09h 15min
G2240 21 Pingyao Ancient City 16:26 16:28 09h 33min
G2240 22 Taiyuan South 17:00 -- 10h 07min