Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2239 Train Route and Timetable

G2239 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2239 1 Taiyuan South -- 12:08 0min
G2239 2 Qixian East 12:32 12:34 24min
G2239 3 Houma West 13:39 13:41 01h 31min
G2239 4 Yuncheng North 14:04 14:07 01h 56min
G2239 5 Yongji North 14:26 14:28 02h 18min
G2239 6 Weinan North 15:00 15:02 02h 52min
G2239 7 Xian North 15:26 15:36 03h 18min
G2239 8 Epang Palace 15:47 15:49 03h 39min
G2239 9 Hanzhong 16:52 16:54 04h 44min
G2239 10 Ningqiang South 17:17 17:19 05h 09min
G2239 11 Guangyuan 17:43 17:50 05h 35min
G2239 12 Qingchuan 18:09 18:11 06h 01min
G2239 13 Jiangyou 18:37 18:39 06h 29min
G2239 14 Mianyang 18:56 18:58 06h 48min
G2239 15 Deyang 19:15 19:17 07h 07min
G2239 16 Chengdu East 19:41 19:45 07h 33min
G2239 17 Jianyang South 20:04 20:10 07h 56min
G2239 18 Neijiang North 20:36 20:40 08h 28min
G2239 19 Yongchuan East 21:05 21:07 08h 57min
G2239 20 Chongqing North 21:40 -- 09h 32min