Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2239 Train Route and Timetable

G2239 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2239 1 Taiyuan South -- 12:08 0min
G2239 2 Qixian East 12:32 12:34 24min
G2239 3 Linfen West 13:25 13:28 01h 17min
G2239 4 Yuncheng North 14:05 14:07 01h 57min
G2239 5 Yongji North 14:26 14:28 02h 18min
G2239 6 Weinan North 15:00 15:02 02h 52min
G2239 7 Xian North 15:26 15:34 03h 18min
G2239 8 Epang Palace 15:45 15:47 03h 37min
G2239 9 Hanzhong 16:50 16:52 04h 42min
G2239 10 Guangyuan 17:35 17:45 05h 27min
G2239 11 Jianmen Pass 17:58 18:02 05h 50min
G2239 12 Jiangyou North 18:20 18:22 06h 12min
G2239 13 Jiangyou 18:38 18:44 06h 30min
G2239 14 Mianyang 19:01 19:03 06h 53min
G2239 15 Deyang 19:20 19:22 07h 12min
G2239 16 Chengdu East 19:46 20:08 07h 38min
G2239 17 Jianyang South 20:27 20:30 08h 19min
G2239 18 Zizhong North 20:50 21:03 08h 42min
G2239 19 Chongqing North 22:00 -- 09h 52min