Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2238 Train Route and Timetable

G2238 is a high speed train running from Guiyang North Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2238 1 Guiyang North -- 09:27 0min
G2238 2 Zunyi 10:13 10:15 46min
G2238 3 Tongzi North 10:47 10:49 01h 20min
G2238 4 Qijiang East 11:18 11:20 01h 51min
G2238 5 Chongqing West 11:46 11:50 02h 19min
G2238 6 Bishan 12:06 12:12 02h 39min
G2238 7 Ziyang North 12:57 12:59 03h 30min
G2238 8 Chengdu East 13:25 13:29 03h 58min
G2238 9 Mianyang 14:06 14:08 04h 39min
G2238 10 Jiangyou 14:25 14:27 04h 58min
G2238 11 Qingchuan 14:54 15:01 05h 27min
G2238 12 Jianmen Pass 15:11 15:18 05h 44min
G2238 13 Guangyuan 15:32 15:37 06h 05min
G2238 14 Hanzhong 16:22 16:24 06h 55min
G2238 15 Chenggu North 16:35 16:37 07h 08min
G2238 16 Huyi 17:25 17:27 07h 58min
G2238 17 Xian North 17:46 17:50 08h 19min
G2238 18 Weinan North 18:13 18:15 08h 46min
G2238 19 Dalixian 18:33 18:35 09h 06min
G2238 20 Yongji North 18:54 18:56 09h 27min
G2238 21 Yuncheng North 19:16 19:18 09h 49min
G2238 22 Houma West 19:40 19:43 10h 13min
G2238 23 Jiexiu East 20:37 20:40 11h 10min
G2238 24 Qixian East 20:57 21:00 11h 30min
G2238 25 Taiyuan South 21:25 -- 11h 58min