Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2238 Train Route and Timetable

G2238 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2238 1 Chongqing West -- 11:47 0min
G2238 2 Yongchuan East 12:10 12:18 23min
G2238 3 Neijiang North 12:42 12:44 55min
G2238 4 Chengdu East 13:25 13:29 01h 38min
G2238 5 Jiangyou 14:19 14:21 02h 32min
G2238 6 Jiangyou North 14:37 14:40 02h 50min
G2238 7 Qingchuan 14:54 15:01 03h 07min
G2238 8 Jianmen Pass 15:11 15:19 03h 24min
G2238 9 Guangyuan 15:33 15:37 03h 46min
G2238 10 Hanzhong 16:22 16:24 04h 35min
G2238 11 Chenggu North 16:35 16:37 04h 48min
G2238 12 Huyi 17:25 17:27 05h 38min
G2238 13 Xian North 17:46 17:50 05h 59min
G2238 14 Weinan North 18:13 18:15 06h 26min
G2238 15 Dalixian 18:33 18:35 06h 46min
G2238 16 Yongji North 18:54 18:56 07h 07min
G2238 17 Yuncheng North 19:16 19:18 07h 29min
G2238 18 Xiangfen West 19:47 19:50 08h 0min
G2238 19 Pingyao Ancient City 20:41 20:44 08h 54min
G2238 20 Qixian East 20:57 21:00 09h 10min
G2238 21 Taiyuan South 21:25 -- 09h 38min