Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2237 Train Route and Timetable

G2237 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2237 1 Taiyuan South -- 08:14 0min
G2237 2 Taigu West 08:33 08:45 19min
G2237 3 Qixian East 08:56 08:58 42min
G2237 4 Huozhou East 09:31 09:33 01h 17min
G2237 5 Houma West 10:11 10:13 01h 57min
G2237 6 Yuncheng North 10:36 10:38 02h 22min
G2237 7 Yongji North 10:57 10:59 02h 43min
G2237 8 Dalixian 11:18 11:20 03h 04min
G2237 9 Weinan North 11:38 11:40 03h 24min
G2237 10 Xian North 12:04 12:11 03h 50min
G2237 11 Huyi 12:28 12:30 04h 14min
G2237 12 Yangxian West 13:14 13:16 05h 0min
G2237 13 Chenggu North 13:26 13:28 05h 12min
G2237 14 Hanzhong 13:40 13:42 05h 26min
G2237 15 Guangyuan 14:24 14:28 06h 10min
G2237 16 Jiangyou 15:07 15:12 06h 53min
G2237 17 Deyang 15:42 15:47 07h 28min
G2237 18 Chengdu East 16:11 16:30 07h 57min
G2237 19 Ziyang North 16:56 16:59 08h 42min
G2237 20 Longchang North 17:24 17:27 09h 10min
G2237 21 Chongqing West 18:04 -- 09h 50min