Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2234 Train Route and Timetable

G2234 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2234 1 -- 08:16 0min
G2234 2 Zigong 08:45 08:47 29min
G2234 3 Neijiang North 09:09 09:11 53min
G2234 4 Chengdu East 09:52 10:00 01h 36min
G2234 5 Qingbaijiang East 10:14 10:16 01h 58min
G2234 6 Deyang 10:29 10:31 02h 13min
G2234 7 Mianyang 10:48 10:50 02h 32min
G2234 8 Qinglian 11:02 11:04 02h 46min
G2234 9 Jiangyou 11:13 11:20 02h 57min
G2234 10 Jiangyou North 11:36 11:39 03h 20min
G2234 11 Guangyuan 12:07 12:12 03h 51min
G2234 12 Hanzhong 12:55 12:57 04h 39min
G2234 13 Huyi 13:52 13:54 05h 36min
G2234 14 Xian North 14:17 -- 06h 01min