Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2232 Train Route and Timetable

G2232 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2232 1 Chongqing West -- 07:05 0min
G2232 2 Chengdu East 08:23 08:27 01h 18min
G2232 3 Guanghan North 08:45 08:47 01h 40min
G2232 4 Deyang 08:56 08:58 01h 51min
G2232 5 Mianyang 09:15 09:18 02h 10min
G2232 6 Jianmen Pass 10:01 10:03 02h 56min
G2232 7 Guangyuan 10:17 10:21 03h 12min
G2232 8 Hanzhong 11:05 11:12 04h 0min
G2232 9 Yangxian West 11:29 11:31 04h 24min
G2232 10 Xian North 12:30 -- 05h 25min