Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2231 Train Route and Timetable

G2231 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2231 1 Xian North -- 17:08 0min
G2231 2 Huyi 17:25 17:27 17min
G2231 3 Chenggu North 18:17 18:19 01h 09min
G2231 4 Hanzhong 18:31 18:33 01h 23min
G2231 5 Ningqiang South 18:56 18:58 01h 48min
G2231 6 Guangyuan 19:21 19:25 02h 13min
G2231 7 Jiangyou 20:04 20:06 02h 56min
G2231 8 Mianyang 20:23 20:27 03h 15min
G2231 9 Guanghan North 20:50 20:52 03h 42min
G2231 10 Chengdu East 21:10 21:22 04h 02min
G2231 11 Chongqing West 22:39 -- 05h 31min