Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G223 Train Route and Timetable

G223 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G223 1 Shanghai -- 07:05 0min
G223 2 Suzhou North 07:33 07:35 28min
G223 3 Nanjing South 08:26 08:28 01h 21min
G223 4 Xuzhou East 09:41 09:43 02h 36min
G223 5 Jinan 10:53 10:56 03h 48min
G223 6 Zibo 11:38 11:41 04h 33min
G223 7 Weifang 12:16 12:18 05h 11min
G223 8 Gaomi 12:45 12:47 05h 40min
G223 9 Qingdao Airport 13:04 13:07 05h 59min
G223 10 Qingdao North 13:31 -- 06h 26min