Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G222 Train Route and Timetable

G222 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G222 1 Shanghai -- 07:05 0min
G222 2 Suzhou North 07:33 07:35 28min
G222 3 Nanjing South 08:24 08:28 01h 19min
G222 4 Xuzhou East 09:41 09:43 02h 36min
G222 5 Jinan 10:54 10:57 03h 49min
G222 6 Zibo 11:39 11:42 04h 34min
G222 7 Weifang 12:17 12:19 05h 12min
G222 8 Gaomi 12:46 12:48 05h 41min
G222 9 Qingdao North 13:24 -- 06h 19min