Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2217 Train Route and Timetable

G2217 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2217 1 Zhengzhou East -- 09:07 0min
G2217 2 Gongyi South 09:34 09:36 27min
G2217 3 Sanmenxia South 10:16 10:19 01h 09min
G2217 4 Huashan North 10:46 10:56 01h 39min
G2217 5 Weinan North 11:12 11:14 02h 05min
G2217 6 Xian North 11:35 11:48 02h 28min
G2217 7 Yangxian West 12:44 12:46 03h 37min
G2217 8 Chenggu North 12:56 12:58 03h 49min
G2217 9 Hanzhong 13:10 13:13 04h 03min
G2217 10 Guangyuan 13:58 14:02 04h 51min
G2217 11 Qingchuan 14:22 14:27 05h 15min
G2217 12 Deyang 15:16 15:18 06h 09min
G2217 13 Chengdu East 15:42 -- 06h 35min