Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2217 Train Route and Timetable

G2217 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2217 1 Zhengzhou East -- 09:08 0min
G2217 2 Gongyi South 09:35 09:41 27min
G2217 3 Sanmenxia South 10:21 10:23 01h 13min
G2217 4 Lingbao West 10:38 10:47 01h 30min
G2217 5 Weinan North 11:17 11:19 02h 09min
G2217 6 Xian North 11:40 11:49 02h 32min
G2217 7 Epang Palace 12:00 12:02 02h 52min
G2217 8 Chenggu North 12:57 12:59 03h 49min
G2217 9 Hanzhong 13:11 13:13 04h 03min
G2217 10 Guangyuan 13:56 14:00 04h 48min
G2217 11 Mianyang 14:52 14:58 05h 44min
G2217 12 Deyang 15:15 15:17 06h 07min
G2217 13 Qingbaijiang East 15:30 15:32 06h 22min
G2217 14 Chengdu East 15:47 -- 06h 39min