Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2217 Train Route and Timetable

G2217 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2217 1 Zhengzhou East -- 09:07 0min
G2217 2 Gongyi South 09:34 09:41 27min
G2217 3 Sanmenxia South 10:21 10:23 01h 14min
G2217 4 Lingbao West 10:38 10:44 01h 31min
G2217 5 Weinan North 11:12 11:14 02h 05min
G2217 6 Xian North 11:36 11:49 02h 29min
G2217 7 Epang Palace 12:00 12:02 02h 53min
G2217 8 Chenggu North 12:57 12:59 03h 50min
G2217 9 Hanzhong 13:11 13:13 04h 04min
G2217 10 Guangyuan 13:56 14:00 04h 49min
G2217 11 Mianyang 14:52 14:58 05h 45min
G2217 12 Guanghan North 15:21 15:23 06h 14min
G2217 13 Xindu East 15:33 15:35 06h 26min
G2217 14 Chengdu East 15:47 -- 06h 40min