Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2216 Train Route and Timetable

G2216 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2216 1 Chongqing West -- 11:05 0min
G2216 2 Rongchang North 11:34 11:42 29min
G2216 3 Longchang North 11:54 11:56 49min
G2216 4 Ziyang North 12:21 12:24 01h 16min
G2216 5 Chengdu East 12:51 12:55 01h 46min
G2216 6 Mianyang 13:31 13:34 02h 26min
G2216 7 Qinglian 13:46 13:48 02h 41min
G2216 8 Jianmen Pass 14:23 14:25 03h 18min
G2216 9 Guangyuan 14:39 14:43 03h 34min
G2216 10 Hanzhong 15:26 15:28 04h 21min
G2216 11 Chenggu North 15:39 15:41 04h 34min
G2216 12 Huyi 16:29 16:31 05h 24min
G2216 13 Xian North 16:53 16:57 05h 48min
G2216 14 Weinan North 17:13 17:19 06h 08min
G2216 15 Huashan North 17:36 17:38 06h 31min
G2216 16 Lingbao West 17:54 17:56 06h 49min
G2216 17 Sanmenxia South 18:11 18:13 07h 06min
G2216 18 Luoyang Longmen 18:44 18:46 07h 39min
G2216 19 Zhengzhou East 19:24 -- 08h 19min